About Recordings Contact Performances

Upcoming and past performances

2021

2020

2019

2018
3 September 20:00 Nicolaïkerk
Utrecht, NL
Organ concert in the context of
Festival Early Music Utrecht
6 August 20:00 Grote Kerk
Beverwijk, NL
Organ concert
Programme
1 August 11:30 Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
Coffee concert
31 July 17:00 Walburgiskerk
Zutphen, NL
Walk-in concert with Wouter Verhage, bass
Programme
17 July 16:00 Grote Kerk
Leeuwarden, NL
'Infected/Affected'
Organ concert with early and less early music
Programma
13 July 20:30 Stevenskerk
Nijmegen, NL
'Infected/Affected'
Organ concert with early and less early music
Programme
27 June

click here for
15:00

tickets!
Grote or Laurentiuskerk
Varsseveld, NL

click here for tickets!
Concert with Kim Stockx and Ester van der Veen
Music for organ, recorders and bassoons
click here for tickets!
26 June 20:00 Petruskerk
Leens, NL
Organ concert around the life of John the Baptist
Programme
25 June

click here for
20:00

tickets!
Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL

click here for tickets!
Concert with Kim Stockx and Ester van der Veen
Music for organ, recorders and bassoons
click here for tickets!
(12 June 16:30) St. Verena
Konstanz-Dettingen, DE
(postponed) Bach concert
Programme
25 October
1 November
15:00
15:00
Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
Introduction concert
Programme
4 October 16:00 Grote Kerk
Vianen, NL
Concert with Kim Stockx, dulcian
Music from the early baroque period
(25 July 20:00) Magnuskerk
Anloo, NL
(postponed) Organ concert
(19 July 11:30) Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
(postponed) Coffee concert
(18 July 16:00) Grote Kerk
Leeuwarden, NL
(postponed) Organ concert
(15 June tbd) St. Laurentius
Alkmaar, NL
(cancelled) Organ concert
(23 May 16:30) St. Verena
Konstanz-Dettingen, DE
(postponed) Organ concert
Music by Bach
(17 May 15:00) Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
(postponed) Presentation concert
Music by Bach, Byrd, Pärt
4 December 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Advent,
with Peter Rudolf, organ and Barbara Obert, recorder and oboe
Music by Bach, Hertel and Telemann
27 November 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Advent, with Peter Rudolf
Music for organ and harpsichord by J.S., W.F., and C.P.E. Bach
15 November 18:30 St. Raphael
Heidelberg, DE
Musikalische Exequien by H. Schütz
with the Singtett, Johannes Yoo, organ and Rudolf Merkel, theorbo
10 November 17:00 St. Joseph
Eppelheim, DE
Musikalische Exequien by H. Schütz
with the Singtett, Johannes Yoo, organ and Rudolf Merkel, theorbo
6 September 19:30 St Vitus
Hilversum, NL
'Trust'
A programme about trust and faith, expressed by - mostly - north German composers
24 August 13:00 Nicolaikerk
Utrecht, NL
Music by Scheidemann, Sweelinck, Rheinberger, Escaich
17 July 12:45 Kloosterkerk
Den Haag, NL
Music by Byrd, Cor Kee, Alain, Manneke, Purcell
15 June 20:15 Nicolaikerk
Utrecht, NL
'Vision'
with the Utrechtse Studentencantorij
Music for choir and organ by young Dutch composers
2 June 14:15 Orgelpark
Amsterdam, NL
'Vision'
with the Utrechtse Studentencantorij
Music for choir and organ by young Dutch composers
15 May 20:00 Christuskirche
Heidelberg, DE
Form and Figure
Music by Muffat, Byrd, Sweelinck, Messiaen, Escaich
3 April 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Lent, with Peter Rudolf
Music for organ and harpsichord by Antonio Soler
30 March 20:00 Immanuelkerk
Krimpen a/d IJssel, NL
Psalms and hymns for Lent
20 January 17:00 Bartholomäuskirche
Tamm, DE
Concert with the Anglistenchor
Music by Byrd, Andriessen, and Martin
19 January 19:00 Peterskirche
Heidelberg, DE
Concert with the Anglistenchor
Music by Byrd, Andriessen, and Martin
23 August 20:00 St. Afra
Berlin, DE
Music by Mendelssohn, Howells, Britten
9 August 15:30 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Annemarie Klein, recorders, and Ursula Schlapp, baroque cello and viol.
Trios and Grounds, early and late baroque
7 August 15:30 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Sally Carr, soprano, Annemarie Klein, recorders, and Ursula Schlapp, viola da gamba.
Handel and Telemann, Sonatas, Arias and Cantatas
19 July 20:00 Nieuwe Kerk
Delft, NL
Music by Purcell, Monnikendam, Bach
14 July 13:30 Pelstergasthuis
Groningen, NL
Early Baroque from Europe, pre-concert talk at 13:20
14 June 20:00 St. Bruno
Voiron, FR
Langlais and his hommages
21 April 20:00 Protestantse Kerk
Farmsum, NL
Music by Brahms, Schumann, Mendelssohn
8 April 19:30 St. Vincent's
Edinburgh, UK
Historia der Auferstehung Jesu Christi, SWV 50
Heinrich Schütz
24 March 15:00 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Annemarie Klein
Music by Vivaldi, Bach, CPE Bach, Brahms
27 February 13:10 St. Salvator's Chapel
St Andrews, UK
Dutch music from the 20th and 21st century