About Recordings Contact Performances

Upcoming and past performances

2021

2020

2019

2018
3 September 20:00 Nicolaïkerk
Utrecht, NL
Organ concert in the context of
Festival Early Music Utrecht
6 August 20:00 Grote Kerk
Beverwijk, NL
Organ concert
Programme
1 August 11:30 Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
Coffee concert
Programma
31 July 17:00 Walburgiskerk
Zutphen, NL
Walk-in concert with Wouter Verhage, bass
Programme
17 July 16:00 Grote Kerk
Leeuwarden, NL
'Infected/Affected'
Organ concert with early and less early music
Programma
13 July 20:30 Stevenskerk
Nijmegen, NL
'Infected/Affected'
Organ concert with early and less early music
Programme
27 June 15:00 Grote or Laurentiuskerk
Varsseveld, NL

Concert with Kim Stockx and Ester van der Veen
Music for organ, recorders and bassoons
26 June 20:00 Petruskerk
Leens, NL
Organ concert around the life of John the Baptist
Programme
25 June 20:00 Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
Concert with Kim Stockx and Ester van der Veen
Music for organ, recorders and bassoons
(12 June 16:30) St. Verena
Konstanz-Dettingen, DE
(postponed) Bach concert
Programme
25 October
1 November
15:00
15:00
Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
Introduction concert
Programme
4 October 16:00 Grote Kerk
Vianen, NL
Concert with Kim Stockx, dulcian
Music from the early baroque period
(25 July 20:00) Magnuskerk
Anloo, NL
(postponed) Organ concert
(19 July 11:30) Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
(postponed) Coffee concert
(18 July 16:00) Grote Kerk
Leeuwarden, NL
(postponed) Organ concert
(15 June tbd) St. Laurentius
Alkmaar, NL
(cancelled) Organ concert
(23 May 16:30) St. Verena
Konstanz-Dettingen, DE
(postponed) Organ concert
Music by Bach
(17 May 15:00) Tuindorpkerk
Utrecht, NL
(postponed) Presentation concert
Music by Bach, Byrd, Pärt
4 December 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Advent,
with Peter Rudolf, organ and Barbara Obert, recorder and oboe
Music by Bach, Hertel and Telemann
27 November 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Advent, with Peter Rudolf
Music for organ and harpsichord by J.S., W.F., and C.P.E. Bach
15 November 18:30 St. Raphael
Heidelberg, DE
Musikalische Exequien by H. Schütz
with the Singtett, Johannes Yoo, organ and Rudolf Merkel, theorbo
10 November 17:00 St. Joseph
Eppelheim, DE
Musikalische Exequien by H. Schütz
with the Singtett, Johannes Yoo, organ and Rudolf Merkel, theorbo
6 September 19:30 St Vitus
Hilversum, NL
'Trust'
A programme about trust and faith, expressed by - mostly - north German composers
24 August 13:00 Nicolaikerk
Utrecht, NL
Music by Scheidemann, Sweelinck, Rheinberger, Escaich
17 July 12:45 Kloosterkerk
Den Haag, NL
Music by Byrd, Cor Kee, Alain, Manneke, Purcell
15 June 20:15 Nicolaikerk
Utrecht, NL
'Vision'
with the Utrechtse Studentencantorij
Music for choir and organ by young Dutch composers
2 June 14:15 Orgelpark
Amsterdam, NL
'Vision'
with the Utrechtse Studentencantorij
Music for choir and organ by young Dutch composers
15 May 20:00 Christuskirche
Heidelberg, DE
Form and Figure
Music by Muffat, Byrd, Sweelinck, Messiaen, Escaich
3 April 19:00 Pauluskirche
Eppelheim, DE
'Abendmusik' in Lent, with Peter Rudolf
Music for organ and harpsichord by Antonio Soler
30 March 20:00 Immanuelkerk
Krimpen a/d IJssel, NL
Psalms and hymns for Lent
20 January 17:00 Bartholomäuskirche
Tamm, DE
Concert with the Anglistenchor
Music by Byrd, Andriessen, and Martin
19 January 19:00 Peterskirche
Heidelberg, DE
Concert with the Anglistenchor
Music by Byrd, Andriessen, and Martin
23 August 20:00 St. Afra
Berlin, DE
Music by Mendelssohn, Howells, Britten
9 August 15:30 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Annemarie Klein, recorders, and Ursula Schlapp, baroque cello and viol.
Trios and Grounds, early and late baroque
7 August 15:30 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Sally Carr, soprano, Annemarie Klein, recorders, and Ursula Schlapp, viola da gamba.
Handel and Telemann, Sonatas, Arias and Cantatas
19 July 20:00 Nieuwe Kerk
Delft, NL
Music by Purcell, Monnikendam, Bach
14 July 13:30 Pelstergasthuis
Groningen, NL
Early Baroque from Europe, pre-concert talk at 13:20
14 June 20:00 St. Bruno
Voiron, FR
Langlais and his hommages
21 April 20:00 Protestantse Kerk
Farmsum, NL
Music by Brahms, Schumann, Mendelssohn
8 April 19:30 St. Vincent's
Edinburgh, UK
Historia der Auferstehung Jesu Christi, SWV 50
Heinrich Schütz
24 March 15:00 St. Michael and all Saints
Edinburgh, UK
Concert with Annemarie Klein
Music by Vivaldi, Bach, CPE Bach, Brahms
27 February 13:10 St. Salvator's Chapel
St Andrews, UK
Dutch music from the 20th and 21st century